in my ears part diez

soooo, I haven't posted anything in a VERY LONG time. Mostly because I don't have a ton of time to sit down and write a quality post and partly because I'm too lazy be inspired. So yeah. This isn't going to be much of a post either. just more music!

All Time Low by The Wanted
I really love these guys, I pretty much fan girl over them sooo...But this is a really good song if you're into their kind of music.

Over You by Graffiti6
Oh man, I love this song. And his voice. And his face. Nuff said.

Wanna Dance With Somebody by Allstar Weekend
So I've been obsessed with them for the past month, and I'm sorry but this song just makes me really happy whenever I listen to it. And it's a nice homage to the late Whitney Houston (RIP)

Gimme A Kiss by Madi Diaz
I actually discovered this song on Amazon's free downloads (which is sometimes an excellent source of good music, so I HIGHLY suggest you check it out). But anyways, this song is so cute and peppy and wonderful.

I love Ed Sheeran so much, he is such a good lyricist, it's ridiculous. (see what I did there?) This song, and basically every song of his, touches my heart. His talent is beyond belief.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Hello lovely people who have decided to leave me a comment !
I always comment back!